WESG 2016: European Qualifiers

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Tournament icon World Electronic Sports Games.png World Electronic Sports Games 2016
WESG 2016.PNG
China
Teams:24
Version:6.88f
Prize Pool:$1,500,000 USD
Website:Link

The European qualifier consists of twenty teams competing for eight spots in WESG 2016.

Final Standings[edit]

Place Seed Team
A11st Main Event The Imperial The Imperial
A22nd Main Event Horde Horde
A33rd Main Event Alliance Alliance
A44th Main Event Ukraine Ukraine
A55th Main Event Comanche Comanche
A66th Main Event Romania Romania
A77th Main Event Fantastic Five Fantastic Five
A88th Main Event No RusЬ No RusЬ
A99th - Denmark Denmark
B010th - woof woof
B111th - Wombat Gaming Wombat Gaming
B212th - Que La Famille Que La Famille
B313th - NecroRaisers NecroRaisers
B414th - LVLUP LVLUP
B515th - Zero Hoots Given Zero Hoots Given
B616th - ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX

Participants[edit]

XENEX Gaming
XENEX Gaming
United Kingdom meepor
United Kingdom watsonwater
United Kingdom Mute242
United Kingdom 1cHiGo_
United Kingdom wonka
British, Irish and Icelandic Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Paragon eSports
Paragon eSports
Belarus adyjniprya…
Belarus Lasthero-
Belarus PoMaLL1Ka
Belarus wejustzik
Belarus Palantimos
Northern European & Post CIS Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Romania
Romania
Romania bOne7
Romania Ar1se
Romania Masakary
Romania ComeWithMe
Romania iLLusionisT
South-Eastern European Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
woof
woof
Netherlands Wingblade
Netherlands SingSing
Netherlands Bushi
Netherlands SexyBamboe
Netherlands Seleri
Benelux Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
NecroRaisers
NecroRaisers
Czech Republic Mambos
Czech Republic Tipek
Czech Republic craNich
Czech Republic ShapeYourM…
Czech Republic Hssiss
Central European Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Butterfly Effect
Butterfly Effect
Spain Prodigy Co…
Spain JZ
Spain RoD
Spain Argoniur
Spain MaSTeR-
Iberian Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
LVLUP
LVLUP
Serbia Chivava
Serbia kole
Serbia pwN
Serbia BAJA
Serbia Buktop
Adriatic Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Que La Famille
Que La Famille
France Tib_
France Joraal
France 7ckngMad
France Cerinn
France Sockshka
French and Monacan Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Horde
Horde
Sweden Solitude
Sweden Excalibur
Sweden Kefka
Sweden Pablo
Sweden Akke
Swedish Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Alliance
Alliance
Sweden Loda
Sweden Limmp
Sweden jonassomfan
Sweden EGM
Sweden Handsken
Swedish Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Zero Hoots Given
Zero Hoots Given
Germany Jabbz
Germany Chill-
Germany Stormstormer
Germany EDE
Germany HoviteY
German Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Wombat Gaming
Wombat Gaming
Germany fohu
Germany Winou
Germany ReiGn
Germany Archangel
Germany Arya
German Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Alternate aTTaX
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Poland Fey
Poland Exotic_Deer
Poland Nisha
Poland eL LisasH
Poland kacor
Polish Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Comanche
Comanche
Russia Chappie
Russia iLTW
Russia XaKoH
Russia Chuvash
Russia Misha
Russian Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Fantastic Five
Fantastic Five
Russia Illidan
Russia BzzIsPerfect
Russia L0lik_O
Russia rmN
Russia yol
Russian Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Ukraine
Ukraine
Ukraine Resolut1on
Ukraine Dendi
Ukraine GeneRaL
Ukraine ALWAYSWANN…
Ukraine ArtStyle
Ukrainian Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
No RusЬ
No RusЬ
Ukraine ARTES
Ukraine Pikachu
Ukraine Sh4doweh
Ukraine MaTa
Ukraine CaptainLove
Ukrainian Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
The Imperial
The Imperial
Denmark Ace
Denmark 13abyKnight
Denmark HeStEJoE-R…
Denmark NoiA
Denmark Ryze
Danish Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Denmark
Denmark
Denmark AngeL
Denmark Fawh
Denmark Maelk
Denmark Solen
Denmark MasterRisk
Danish Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Zeta Pegasi
Zeta Pegasi
Norway SaloiG
Norway jOOOEY
Norway Krisern GO…
Norway Klaze
Norway Blue
Norwegian Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
Pos
Team
W
L
1. Horde Horde 4 0
2. Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 3 1
3. Denmark Denmark 2 2
4. NecroRaisers NecroRaisers 1 3
5. Zeta Pegasi Zeta Pegasi 0 4
Group B
Pos
Team
W
L
1. No RusЬ No RusЬ 4 0
2. Comanche Comanche 3 1
3. Wombat Gaming Wombat Gaming 2 2
4. LVLUP LVLUP 1 3
5. XENEX Gaming XENEX Gaming 0 4
Group C
Pos
Team
W
L
1. Ukraine Ukraine 4 0
2. Romania Romania 3 1
3. Que La Famille Que La Famille 2 2
4. Zero Hoots Given Zero Hoots Given 1 3
5. Paragon eSports Paragon eSports 0 4
Group D
Pos
Team
W
L
1. Alliance Alliance 3 1
2. The Imperial The Imperial 3 1
3. woof woof 2 2
4. ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX 2 2
5. Butterfly Effect Butterfly Effect 0 4

Playoffs[edit]

  Relegation Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
 Sweden Alliance Alliance 2
 Russia Comanche 2
 Russia Comanche 0
 Denmark Denmark 0
 Sweden Alliance Alliance 0
 Sweden Horde 2
 Sweden Horde 2
 Romania Romania 2
 Romania Romania 1
 Netherlands woof 1
 Sweden Horde 0
 Denmark The Imperial The Imperial 2
 Ukraine Ukraine 2
 Russia Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 2
 Russia Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 1
 Germany Wombat Gaming 0
 Ukraine Ukraine 0
3rd place match
 Denmark The Imperial The Imperial 2
 Sweden Alliance Alliance 2
 Ukraine No RusЬ 1
 Denmark The Imperial The Imperial 2  Ukraine Ukraine 1
 Denmark The Imperial The Imperial 2
 France Que La Famille 1

References[edit]