The Summit 6 European Qualifiers

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Tournament icon BeyondTheSummit.png The Summit 6 European Qualifiers
The Summit 6.png
Online
Start Date:11 October 2016
End Date:18 October 2016
Teams:11
Version:6.88e
Prize Pool:$100,000
Website:Link

Schedule and Format[edit]

Date Event Notes
October 11 – 14 Phase One
  • 8 teams
  • Single-elimination
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Winner advances to Phase Two
October 16 – 18 Phase Two
  • 4 teams
  • Double-elimination
  • Matches are Bo3
  • Grand finals are Bo5


Teams[edit]

Team Liquid
Team logo Team Liquid.png
Finland MATUMBAMAN
Jordan Miracle-
Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL
Germany KuroKy
United States BuLba
Phase Two Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Ad Finem
Ad Finem
Greece Madara
Greece ThuG
Greece SkyLark
Greece Maybe Next…
Greece SsaSpartan
Phase Two Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
Russia RAMZES666
Ukraine No[o]ne
Russia 9pasha
Ukraine Lil
Russia Solo
Phase Two Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vega Squadron
Vega Squadron
Ukraine fn
Ukraine Iceberg
Ukraine Mag~
Belarus fng
Ukraine CemaTheSla…
Phase One Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Empire
Team Empire
Ukraine ALOHADANCE
Russia God
Ukraine Ghostik
Russia Miposhka
Russia KingR
Phase One Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Fantastic Five
Fantastic Five
Russia Illidan
Russia Bzz
Russia L0lik_O
Germany rmN
Russia yol
Phase One Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Kaipi
Kaipi
Netherlands SingSing
Romania bOne7
Israel TheCoon
Netherlands SexyBamboe
United States FLUFFNSTUFF
Phase One Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
Russia yoky
Russia UnderShock
Russia AfterLife
Russia NoFear
Ukraine ALWAYSWANN…
Phase One Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Prodota Gaming
Team logo Prodota Gaming.png
Albania Garter
Slovenia Pingvincek
Sweden Kefka
Romania ComeWithMe
Denmark Biver
Phase One Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Elements Pro
Elements Pro Gaming
Serbia Swiftending
Serbia g0g1
Croatia Mitch
Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
Serbia LeBronDota
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Power Rangers
Power Rangers
Ukraine Bignum
Russia Afoninje
Belarus chshrct
Kazakhstan goddam
Belarus j4
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

Phase One[edit]

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 2
  Kaipi Kaipi 1
  F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 2
  Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming 1
  Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming 2
  Power Rangers Power Rangers 1
  F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 2
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 0
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 2
  Team Empire Team Empire 1
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 2
  Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 1
  Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming 1
  Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 2

Phase Two[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team Liquid Team Liquid 2
  F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 0
  Team Liquid Team Liquid 1
  Ad Finem Ad Finem 2
  Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 1
  Ad Finem Ad Finem 2
  Ad Finem Ad Finem 1
  Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 3
Loser's bracket
  Team Liquid Team Liquid 0
  F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S. 1
  Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2
  Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2