Audio migration in progress. Some responses pages / audio files may have broken file links.

The International 2018: Europe Qualifier

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TheInternationalSmall.png The International 2018:
Europe Qualifier
Minibanner The International 2018.png
Online
Start Date:22 June 2018
End Date:25 June 2018
Tier:Qualifier
Teams:8
Version:7.17
Access Free to spectate

The Europe Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in The International 2018.

Final Standings[edit]

Place Seed Team
A11st Group Stage OG OG
A22nd - Wind and Rain Wind and Rain
A33rd - BlinkPool BlinkPool
A44th - Team Kinguin Team Kinguin
A55th - Alliance Alliance
A66th - Singularity Esports Singularity Esports
A77th - The Final Tribe The Final Tribe
A88th - Kingdra Kingdra

Teams[edit]

Team Kinguin
Team Kinguin
Poland Exotic_Deer
Poland Nisha
Poland Patos
Poland kacor
Poland eL lisasH
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
The Final Tribe
The Final Tribe
Sweden Era
Sweden Frost
Sweden jonassomfan
Sweden Pablo
Sweden Handsken
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Kingdra
Kingdra
Sweden CarlieDota
Romania canceL^^
Netherlands SexyBamboe
Vietnam Biryu
Germany Jabbz
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Singularity Esports
Singularity Esports
Sweden Adamsson
Bulgaria Mastermind
Sweden Mikey
Denmark Solen
Bulgaria Bashruk
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
OG
OG
Finland Topson
Australia ana
France 7ckngMad
Finland JerAx
Denmark n0tail
Europe Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Wind and Rain
Wind and Rain
United States ritsu
Canada Bryle
South Korea Forev
Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
United States Kitrak
Europe Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
BlinkPool
Team logo BlinkPool.png
Greece Madara
Greece Keyser
Germany KheZu
Denmark MiSeRy
Macedonia Saksa
Europe Open Qualifier #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Alliance
Alliance
Germany Qojqva
Sweden miCKe
Sweden Boxi
Norway Taiga
Sweden iNSaNiA
Europe Open Qualifier #2
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
Pos
Team
W
L
1. OG OG 7 0
2. Wind and Rain Wind and Rain 5 2
4. BlinkPool BlinkPool 4 2
3. Team Kinguin Team Kinguin 4 3
6. Alliance Alliance 3 4
5. Singularity Esports Singularity Esports 2 5
7. The Final Tribe The Final Tribe 1 5
8. Kingdra Kingdra 1 6
Team Kinguin The Final Tribe Kingdra Singularity Esports OG Wind and Rain BlinkPool Alliance
Team Kinguin 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
The Final Tribe 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 0 0 - 1
Kingdra 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Singularity Esports 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1
OG 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
Wind and Rain 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
BlinkPool 1 - 0 0 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
Alliance 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  OG OG 2
  Team Kinguin Team Kinguin 0
  OG OG 2
  Wind and Rain Wind and Rain 1
  Wind and Rain Wind and Rain 2
  BlinkPool BlinkPool 1
  OG OG 3
  Wind and Rain Wind and Rain 1
Loser's bracket
  Wind and Rain Wind and Rain 2
  Team Kinguin Team Kinguin 0
  BlinkPool BlinkPool 1
  BlinkPool BlinkPool 2