Hi Gamepedia users and contributors! Please complete this survey to help us learn how to better meet your needs in the future. We have one for editors and readers. This should only take about 7 minutes!

The International 2018: CIS Qualifier

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TheInternationalSmall.png The International 2018:
CIS Qualifier
Minibanner The International 2018.png
Online
Start Date:18 June 2018
End Date:25 June 2018
Tier:Qualifier
Teams:8
Version:7.17
Access Free to spectate

The CIS Qualifier consists of eight teams competing for one spot in The International 2018.

Final Standings[edit]

Place Seed Team
A11st Group Stage Winstrike Team Winstrike Team
A22nd - ESPADA ESPADA
A33rd - Team Spirit Team Spirit
A44th - Double Dimension Double Dimension
A55th - 20 min afk les 20 min afk les
A66th - Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
A77th - Team Empire Team Empire
A88th - Vega Squadron Vega Squadron

Teams[edit]

Vega Squadron
Vega Squadron
Belarus Palantimos
Russia UnderShock
Kyrgyzstan Blizzy
Kyrgyzstan Zayac
Ukraine CemaTheSla…
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Winstrike Team1
Winstrike Team
Russia Silent
Ukraine Iceberg
Russia nongrata
Russia Nofear
Ukraine ALWAYSWANN…
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Empire
Team Empire
Ukraine fn
Kazakhstan Naive-
Ukraine Ghostik
Russia Chuvash
Russia Miposhka
CIS Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Double Dimension
Double Dimension
Russia Cooman
Ukraine Pikachu
Belarus chshrct
Russia VANSKOR
Russia KingR
CIS Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
ESPADA
ESPADA
Russia iLTW
Russia Nix
Russia 633
Russia Immersion
Russia Misha
CIS Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Spirit
Team logo Team Spirit.png
Russia Illidan
Russia G
Ukraine DkPhobos
Denmark Biver
Belarus Fng
CIS Open Qualifier #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
20 min afk les
20 min afk les
Bulgaria Nikobaby
Russia .Ark
Russia Flow
Russia SoNNeikO
Russia Sonic
CIS Open Qualifier #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Gambit Esports
Gambit Esports
Russia yoky
Russia Daxak
Russia Afterlife
Ukraine Bignum
Russia yume
CIS Open Qualifier #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 FlyToMoon FlyToMoon were picked up by Winstrike Team Winstrike Team during the qualifiers.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
Pos
Team
W
L
1. Winstrike Team Winstrike Team 6 1
2. Team Spirit Team Spirit 5 1
3. ESPADA ESPADA 5 2
4. Double Dimension Double Dimension 4 3
5. 20 min afk les 20 min afk les 2 4
6. Gambit Esports Gambit Esports 2 4
7. Team Empire Team Empire 2 5
8. Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 0 6
Vega Squadron Winstrike Team Team Empire Double Dimension ESPADA Team Spirit 20 min afk les Gambit Esports
Vega Squadron 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1  
Winstrike Team 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
Team Empire 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1
Double Dimension 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1
ESPADA 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
Team Spirit 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0   1 - 0
20 min afk les 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1   1 - 0
Gambit Esports   0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Winstrike Team Winstrike Team 2
  Double Dimension Double Dimension 0
  Winstrike Team Winstrike Team 2
  ESPADA ESPADA 1
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 1
  ESPADA ESPADA 2
  Winstrike Team Winstrike Team 3
  ESPADA ESPADA 1
Loser's bracket
  ESPADA ESPADA 2
  Double Dimension Double Dimension 1
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 1
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 2