The International 2017: Europe Qualifier

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TheInternationalSmall.png The International 2017:
Europe Qualifier
Minibanner The International 2017.png
Online
Start Date:26 June 2017
End Date:29 June 2017
Teams:10
Version:7.06d
Access Free to spectate

The Europe Qualifier consists of ten teams competing for two spots in The International 2017.

Final Standings[edit]

Place Seed Team
A11st Group Stage Team Secret Team Secret
A22nd Group Stage Planet Dog Planet Dog
A33rd - mousesports mousesports
A44th - Danish Bears Danish Bears
A55th - Singularity Esports Singularity Esports
A66th - PENTA Sports PENTA Sports
A77th - 4 Protect Five 4 Protect Five
A88th - Alliance Alliance
A99th - Crescendo Crescendo
B010th - Cool Beans Cool Beans

Teams[edit]

Crescendo
Team logo Crescendo.png
Denmark 13abyKnight
Sweden Excalibur
Denmark syndereN
Sweden EGM
Sweden Akke
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Danish Bears
Danish Bears
Denmark Ace
United States 747
Denmark HeStEJoE-R…
Denmark NoiA
Denmark Ryze
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
mousesports
mousesports
Greece Madara
Greece ThuG
Greece SkyLark
Greece Maybe Next…
Greece SsaSpartan
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
PENTA Sports
PENTA Sports
Slovak Republic Skiter.Oya…
Germany Blazemon
Finland Buugi
Croatia dnz
Germany Jabbz
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
4 Protect Five1
4 Protect Five
Sweden Five
Bulgaria SlashStrike
Sweden etakaka
Sweden DancingDra…
Sweden eskillz
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Secret
Team Secret
South Korea MP
Malaysia MidOne
Germany KheZu
Jordan YapzOr
Estonia Puppey
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Singularity
Singularity Esports
Poland Exotic_Deer
Poland Nisha
Poland Patos
Poland eL lisasH
Poland kacor
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Cool Beans
Cool Beans
Sweden Loda
Sweden miCKe
Finland Niqua
Romania ComeWithMe
Sweden iNsania
Open Qualifiers #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Planet Dog
Planet Dog
Serbia Swiftending
Greece Keyser
Israel 33
Belarus j4
Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Alliance
Alliance
Sweden Era
Sweden Limmp
Sweden jonassomfan
Sweden Pablo
Sweden Handsken
Champions Cup Winner
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming changed rosters and were replaced by 4 Protect Five 4 Protect Five.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
Pos
Team
W
L
1. Team Secret Team Secret 8 1
2. Singularity Esports Singularity Esports 7 2
3. mousesports mousesports 6 3
4. Planet Dog Planet Dog 6 3
5. Danish Bears Danish Bears 6 3
6. PENTA Sports PENTA Sports 3 6
6. Alliance Alliance 3 6
8. 4 Protect Five 4 Protect Five 3 6
9. Crescendo Crescendo 2 7
10. Cool Beans Cool Beans 1 8
Crescendo Danish Bears mousesports PENTA Sports 4 Protect Five Team Secret Singularity Esports Cool Beans Planet Dog Alliance
Crescendo 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1
Danish Bears 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
mousesports 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
PENTA Sports 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
4 Protect Five 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
Team Secret 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0
Singularity Esports 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
Cool Beans 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1
Planet Dog 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 -1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1
Alliance 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Singularity Esports Singularity Esports 1
  Danish Bears Danish Bears 2
  Danish Bears Danish Bears 1
  mousesports mousesports 2
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 1
  mousesports mousesports 2
  mousesports mousesports 1
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 3
Loser's bracket
  Danish Bears Danish Bears 0
  Singularity Esports Singularity Esports 1
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 2
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 2