Hello there! We are conducting a survey to better understand the user experience in making a first edit. If you have ever made an edit on Gamepedia, please fill out the survey. Thank you!

The International 2017: CIS Qualifier

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TheInternationalSmall.png The International 2017:
CIS Qualifier
Minibanner The International 2017.png
Online
Start Date:26 June 2017
End Date:29 June 2017
Teams:10
Version:7.06d
Access Free to spectate

The CIS Qualifier consists of ten teams competing for a spot in The International 2017.

Final Standings[edit]

Place Seed Team
A11st Group Stage Team Empire Team Empire
A22nd - Team Spirit Team Spirit
A33rd - Vega Squadron Vega Squadron
A44th - M19 M19
A55th - Natus Vincere Natus Vincere
A66th - Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
A77th - Effect Effect
A88th - Cyber Anji Cyber Anji
A99th - Comanche Comanche
B010th - Double Dimension Double Dimension

Teams[edit]

Comanche
Comanche
Russia Oxaien
Russia GGwpLanaya
Russia XaKoH
Russia sQreen
Russia hNN)
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Cyber Anji
Cyber Anji
Russia Sedoy
Ukraine Pikachu
Russia yoky-
Russia Chuvash
Russia NoFear
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
Sweden Pajkatt
Ukraine Dendi
Ukraine GeneRaL
Russia SoNNeikO
Denmark Biver
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Gambit Esports
Gambit Esports
Russia Daxak
Russia Cooman
Belarus chshrct
Ukraine Bignum
Ukraine ALWAYSWANN…
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Effect
Effect
Russia Maden
Russia Afoninje
Russia nongrata
Russia ArsZeeqq
Russia KingR
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Empire
Team Empire
Russia Chappie
Ukraine fn
Ukraine Ghostik
Russia Miposhka
Russia RodjER
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Spirit
Team logo Team Spirit.png
Russia Bzz
Ukraine Iceberg
Ukraine DkPhobos
Belarus fng
Russia VANSKOR
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vega Squadron
Vega Squadron
Ukraine ALOHADANCE
Russia G
Russia AfterLife
Russia Silent
Ukraine CemaTheSla…
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
M19
M19
Russia Nix
Russia iLTW
Ukraine Funn1k
Russia Misha
Russia Muriel
Open Qualifiers #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Double Dimension
Double Dimension
Kazakhstan B7
Russia UnderShock
Russia Flow
Ukraine dark
Russia женя
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin
Pos
Team
W
L
1. M19 M19 7 2
2. Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 7 2
3. Team Empire Team Empire 7 2
4. Team Spirit Team Spirit 7 2
5. Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 5 4
6. Gambit Esports Gambit Esports 4 5
7. Cyber Anji Cyber Anji 3 6
8. Effect Effect 3 6
9. Comanche Comanche 1 8
10. Double Dimension Double Dimension 1 8
Comanche Gambit Esports Natus Vincere Cyber Anji Effect Team Empire Team Spirit Vega Squadron M19 Double Dimension
Comanche 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
Gambit Esports 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1
Natus Vincere 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
Cyber Anji 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
Effect 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 1 - 0
Team Empire 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
Team Spirit 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
Vega Squadron 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 1 - 0
M19 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 1 - 0
Double Dimension 0 - 1 1 - 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1 0 - 1

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  M19 M19 1
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 2
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 0
  Team Empire Team Empire 2
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 0
  Team Empire Team Empire 2
  Team Empire Team Empire 3
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 0
Loser's bracket
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 0
  M19 M19 0
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 2
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 2