The International 2017: Main Qualifiers

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TheInternationalSmall.png The International 2017:
Main Qualifiers
Minibanner The International 2017.png
Online
Start Date:26 June 2017
End Date:29 June 2017
Teams:60
Version:7.06d
Access Free to spectate

Format[edit]

Date Event Notes
June 26-29 Main Qualifiers
  • 6 Regions: North Americas, South Americas, Europe, China, CIS, and Southeast Asia.
  • Winner from each region advances to main event.
  • 2nd place in the Europe, China, Southeast Asia and North America Qualifier advances to the main event.
  • 3rd place in the China and Southeast Asia Qualifier advances to the main event.

Participants[edit]

Crescendo
Team logo Crescendo.png
Denmark 13abyKnight
Sweden Excalibur
Denmark syndereN
Sweden EGM
Sweden Akke
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Danish Bears
Danish Bears
Denmark Ace
United States 747
Denmark HeStEJoE-R…
Denmark NoiA
Denmark Ryze
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
mousesports
mousesports
Greece Madara
Greece ThuG
Greece SkyLark
Greece Maybe Next…
Greece SsaSpartan
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
PENTA Sports
PENTA Sports
Slovak Republic Skiter.Oya…
Germany Blazemon
Finland Buugi
Croatia dnz
Germany Jabbz
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
4 Protect Five1
4 Protect Five
Sweden Five
Bulgaria SlashStrike
Sweden etakaka
Sweden DancingDra…
Sweden eskillz
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Secret
Team Secret
South Korea MP
Malaysia MidOne
Germany KheZu
Jordan YapzOr
Estonia Puppey
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Singularity
Singularity Esports
Poland Exotic_Deer
Poland Nisha
Poland Patos
Poland eL lisasH
Poland kacor
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Cool Beans
Cool Beans
Sweden Loda
Sweden miCKe
Finland Niqua
Romania ComeWithMe
Sweden iNsania
Open Qualifiers #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Planet Dog
Planet Dog
Serbia Swiftending
Greece Keyser
Israel 33
Belarus j4
Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Alliance
Alliance
Sweden Era
Sweden Limmp
Sweden jonassomfan
Sweden Pablo
Sweden Handsken
Champions Cup Winner
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming changed rosters and were replaced by 4 Protect Five 4 Protect Five.

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Singularity Esports Singularity Esports 1
  Danish Bears Danish Bears 2
  Danish Bears Danish Bears 1
  mousesports mousesports 2
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 1
  mousesports mousesports 2
  mousesports mousesports 1
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 3
Loser's bracket
  Danish Bears Danish Bears 0
  Singularity Esports Singularity Esports 1
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 2
  Planet Dog Planet Dog 2

Comanche
Comanche
Russia Oxaien
Russia GGwpLanaya
Russia XaKoH
Russia sQreen
Russia hNN)
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Cyber Anji
Cyber Anji
Russia Sedoy
Ukraine Pikachu
Russia yoky-
Russia Chuvash
Russia NoFear
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
Sweden Pajkatt
Ukraine Dendi
Ukraine GeneRaL
Russia SoNNeikO
Denmark Biver
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Gambit Esports
Gambit Esports
Russia Daxak
Russia Cooman
Belarus chshrct
Ukraine Bignum
Ukraine ALWAYSWANN…
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Effect
Effect
Russia Maden
Russia Afoninje
Russia nongrata
Russia ArsZeeqq
Russia KingR
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Empire
Team Empire
Russia Chappie
Ukraine fn
Ukraine Ghostik
Russia Miposhka
Russia RodjER
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Spirit
Team logo Team Spirit.png
Russia Bzz
Ukraine Iceberg
Ukraine DkPhobos
Belarus fng
Russia VANSKOR
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vega Squadron
Vega Squadron
Ukraine ALOHADANCE
Russia G
Russia AfterLife
Russia Silent
Ukraine CemaTheSla…
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
M19
M19
Russia Nix
Russia iLTW
Ukraine Funn1k
Russia Misha
Russia Muriel
Open Qualifiers #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Double Dimension
Double Dimension
Kazakhstan B7
Russia UnderShock
Russia Flow
Ukraine dark
Russia женя
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  M19 M19 1
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 2
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 0
  Team Empire Team Empire 2
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 0
  Team Empire Team Empire 2
  Team Empire Team Empire 3
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 0
Loser's bracket
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 0
  M19 M19 0
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 2
  Team Spirit Team Spirit 2

CDEC Gaming
CDEC Gaming
China Flyby
China Shade
China June
China demons
China September
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
EHOME
Team logo EHOME.png
China old chicken
China Cty
China Faith_bian
China Garder
China y`
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
iG Vitality
iG Vitality
China Paparazi灬
China Sakata
China InJuly
China super
China dogf1ghts
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
LGD Gaming
PSG.LGD
China Ame
China Maybe
China old eLeVeN
China Yao
China Victoria
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
LGD.Forever Young
LGD.Forever Young
China Monet
China Super
China Inflame
Malaysia Ahfu
Macau ddc
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
VG.J
VGJ.Thunder
China Agressif
China Freeze
China rOtK
China fy
China Fenrir
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vici Gaming
Team logo Vici Gaming.png
China Hao
China Ori
China Yang
China Hym
Malaysia ChuaN
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
EHOME.Keen
Team logo EHOME.Keen.png
China zhizhizhi
China 
China dark
China 佞臣
China Rong
Open Qualifiers #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team MAX
Team MAX
China Fonte
China yChen
China Chalice
China Hy
China XXSJ
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
FTD club A
For The Dream
China Puer tea
China 897
China XinQ
China shaker
China PrettyHaw
Champions Cup Winner
[Show/Hide Roster]

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  PSG.LGD PSG.LGD 0
  EHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen 2
  EHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen 0
  LGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young 2
  LGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young 2
  Vici Gaming Vici Gaming 1
  LGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young Q
  PSG.LGD PSG.LGD Q
Loser's bracket
  EHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen 0
  PSG.LGD PSG.LGD 2
  PSG.LGD PSG.LGD 2
  Vici Gaming Vici Gaming 0

Clutch Gamers
Team logo Clutch Gamers.png
Philippines Gabbi
Philippines Armel
Philippines Rapy
Philippines Boombacs
Philippines flysolo
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Faceless
Team Faceless
Singapore xy-
Germany Black^
Singapore iceiceice
Thailand Jabz
Singapore NutZ
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Fnatic
Team logo Fnatic.png
Malaysia Ahjit
South Korea QO
Malaysia Ohaiyo
Philippines DJ
South Korea Febby
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
HappyFeet
HappyFeet
Canada Jeyo
Philippines Benhur
Philippines Yaj
Philippines Julz
Philippines JessieVash
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Mineski
Mineski
Russia .Ark
Malaysia Mushi
Ukraine Mag~
Philippines ryOyr
Malaysia ninjaboogie
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
TNC Pro Team
TNC Pro Team
Philippines Raven
Philippines Kuku
Philippines Sam_H
Philippines Tims
Canada 1437
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Geek Fam1
Geek Fam
Malaysia Syeonix
Philippines Teehee
Australia Velo
Malaysia Roddgee
Netherlands SexyBamboe
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Execration
Team logo Execration.png
Philippines Nando
Philippines CartMaN
Philippines Raging Pot…
Philippines RR
Philippines Kim0
Open Qualifiers #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Moogle
Moogle
Singapore Meracle
Singapore Chibix
Singapore poloson
Singapore Kai
Singapore Hana
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Skatemasters
Skatemasters
Australia rizz
Australia XemistrY
Australia LordBoonz
Australia fishguy
Australia Davit
Champions Cup Winner
[Show/Hide Roster]
1 WarriorsGaming.Unity WarriorsGaming.Unity changed rosters and were replaced by Geek Fam Geek Fam.

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Fnatic Fnatic 2
  Execration Execration 0
  Fnatic Fnatic 2
  Clutch Gamers Clutch Gamers 0
  Mineski Mineski 0
  Clutch Gamers Clutch Gamers 2
  Fnatic Fnatic Q
  Execration Execration Q
Loser's bracket
  Clutch Gamers Clutch Gamers 1
  Execration Execration 2
  Execration Execration 2
  Mineski Mineski 1

compLexity Gaming
Team logo compLexity Gaming.png
United States Moo
Jordan Feero
United States melonzz
United States DeMoN
United States Zfreek
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Digital Chaos
Digital Chaos
United States mason
Philippines Abed
South Korea Forev
United States BuLba
South Korea DuBu
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team NP
Team NP
Canada EternaLEnVy
Germany FATA-
United States MSS
Canada Aui_2000
Sweden pieliedie
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Planet Odd
Planet Odd
Ukraine Resolut1on
Romania w33
Canada MoonMeander
Denmark MiSeRy
Macedonia Saksa
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Freedom
Team Freedom
Pakistan YawaR
United States CC&C
United States Sneyking
United States FrancisLee
United States Stan King
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Red
Team Red
Mexico Zyzz
United States monkeys-fo…
Canada Jenkins
United States Newsham
Canada Fronz
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Wheel Whreck While Whistling
Wheel Whreck While Whistling
United States KvH
Canada iAnnihilate
United States thetoo
Canada Mad
United States DurpDurp
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
OverPower
OverPower
United States Gatsu
United States Gunnar
United States Enough
United States Colleo
United States Ca$h
Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Guess
Guess
United States WwD
Peru Ryu
United States ixmike88
Peru Wu
United States Tralf
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Starboyz
Starboyz
United States ShEep716
United States -bty
United States luosi
United States Dragonheart
United States 0range
Champions Cup Winner
[Show/Hide Roster]

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team Freedom Team Freedom 2
  compLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 0
  Team Freedom Team Freedom 2
  Digital Chaos Digital Chaos 1
  Planet Odd Planet Odd 1
  Digital Chaos Digital Chaos 2
  Team Freedom Team Freedom 0
  Digital Chaos Digital Chaos 3
Loser's bracket
  Digital Chaos Digital Chaos 2
  compLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 2
  compLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 1
  Planet Odd Planet Odd 0

Elite Wolves
Elite Wolves
Peru LeoStyle-
Peru Kotarō Hay…
Argentina Papita
Peru StingeR
Peru Masoku
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Infamous
Team logo Infamous.png
Peru Benjaz
Peru Timado
Peru Kingteka
Peru Matthew
Peru Accel
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
SG e-sports
SG e-sports
Brazil hFn
Brazil 4dr
Brazil Tavo
Brazil KINGRD
Brazil c4t
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Midas Club Elite
Midas Club Elite
Brazil FuckinEh
Brazil Mandy
Brazil Liposa
Brazil Bardo
Brazil Gambling
Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Unknown
Unknown.xiu
Peru Madara
Peru Jeimari
Peru Sword
Peru Fex
Peru Kaze
Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
STARS
STARS
Brazil Waitandbleed
Brazil Sooths
Brazil Yahfz
Brazil Nedbone
Brazil Lil_kin6
Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Anthrax
Anthrax
Bolivia ProDG
Bolivia Pro
Bolivia Paco
Bolivia Lion
Bolivia Cripto
Open Qualifier #1
[Show/Hide Roster]
Colombia DotA
Colombia DotA
Colombia Liangy
Colombia Craker-
Colombia Yisus
Colombia Ted
Colombia Mogur
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Union Gaming BO
Union Gaming BO
Bolivia Nitro
Bolivia Bichito
Bolivia Black Star
Bolivia Hunter
Bolivia Atilob
Open Qualifiers #2
[Show/Hide Roster]
Mad Kings
Mad Kings
Peru Atuun
Peru Revolution
Peru Soul_Darck
Mexico Kise
Ecuador sl4d1n
Open Qualifier #2
[Show/Hide Roster]

Playoffs[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Midas Club Elite Midas Club Elite 2
  Mad Kings Mad Kings 0
  Midas Club Elite Midas Club Elite 0
  Infamous Infamous 2
  SG e-sports SG e-sports 0
  Infamous Infamous 2
  Infamous Infamous 3
  SG e-sports SG e-sports 0
Loser's bracket
  Midas Club Elite Midas Club Elite 0
  SG e-sports SG e-sports 2
  SG e-sports SG e-sports 2
  Mad Kings Mad Kings 0