The International 2017: Champions Cup

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
TheInternationalSmall.png The International 2017:
Champions Cup
Minibanner The International 2017.png
Online
Start Date:20 June 2017
End Date:21 June 2017
Version:7.06d
Access Free to spectate

Format[edit]

Date Event Notes
June 20-21 Champions Cup
  • For Regions (North America, Europe, China and Southeast Asia)
  • The winners advance to the Main Qualifiers.


Participants[edit]

Teams[edit]

Wind Boys
Wind Boys
Canada Chris Martin
Canada HUH
Canada HuangZhen
Canada Anemone
Canada Swordempire
[Show/Hide Roster]
For The Pig
For The Pig
United States Sylvanas W…
United States PMA
United States ❤♥夏が散らかしてっ…
United States XDXDXD
China Mzpig
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Eternity
Team Eternity
United States Wolf
United States MJW
United States Remy
World TBD
Canada MaRiO
[Show/Hide Roster]
Starboyz
Starboyz
United States ShEep716
United States -bty
United States luosi
United States Dragonheart
United States 0range
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Wind Boys Wind Boys 2
  For The Pig For The Pig 0
  Wind Boys Wind Boys 0
  Starboyz Starboyz 2
  Team Eternity Team Eternity 1
  Starboyz Starboyz 2
Click here for more information.

Teams[edit]

Alliance
Alliance
Sweden Era
Sweden Limmp
Sweden jonassomfan
Sweden Pablo
Sweden Handsken
[Show/Hide Roster]
semsta laget
semsta laget
Sweden Archip3lago
Sweden Vanuki
Sweden cej
Netherlands m3wk
Turkey Saffie
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Saphira
Team Saphira
Czech Republic Mambos
Germany nine
Germany german pla…
Germany Luft
Germany wwieWambo
[Show/Hide Roster]
BendOver
BendOver
Egypt JAFAR
Egypt KKzOr
Egypt ar3a1234
Egypt MeetYourBob
Denmark MasterRisk
[Show/Hide Roster]
GreatFaceIt
GreatFaceIt
Poland Cor Kalom
Poland mnick
Poland luq
Poland Infi
Poland Papkins
[Show/Hide Roster]
eEriness
eEriness
Czech Republic Cechi
Czech Republic Supreme^
Czech Republic Iacek
Czech Republic Sehny
Czech Republic Pipa
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Entelechy
Team Entelechy
Turkey Klasynky
Turkey PosingAsMe
Turkey Wuiter
Turkey Sjok
Turkey NRS
[Show/Hide Roster]
BrooDMotherS
BrooDMotherS
Greece Focus-
Croatia k3k
Greece ReaLaxXx
Norway Klaze
Greece Stylezzzz
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team zabijaceq
Team zabijaceq
Czech Republic JohnnyCryp…
Czech Republic CRASH
Spain RoD
Romania ImmortalFa…
Czech Republic zabijaceq
[Show/Hide Roster]
doggydogs
doggydogs
Jordan karrion
Russia 4ndreJkee
Russia Semagod
Jordan grootvsgroot
Russia krylat
[Show/Hide Roster]
aogiri
aogiri
Russia scarlettwins
Russia alexinus666
Russia boreveris
Russia demonslark2
Russia liveziasd
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Alliance Alliance W
  
  Alliance Alliance 1
  GreatFaceIt GreatFaceIt 0
  GreatFaceIt GreatFaceIt 1
  BendOver BendOver 0
  Alliance Alliance 2
  Team Saphira Team Saphira 0
  Team zabijaceq Team zabijaceq W
  
  Team zabijaceq Team zabijaceq 0
  Team Saphira Team Saphira 1
  Team Saphira Team Saphira W
  
  Alliance Alliance 2
  Team Entelechy Team Entelechy 0
  semsta laget semsta laget W
  
  semsta laget semsta laget 0
  doggydogs doggydogs 1
  aogiri aogiri 0
  doggydogs doggydogs 1
  doggydogs doggydogs 0
  Team Entelechy Team Entelechy 2
  BrooDMotherS BrooDMotherS 1
  eEriness eEriness 0
  BrooDMotherS BrooDMotherS 0
  Team Entelechy Team Entelechy 1
  Team Entelechy Team Entelechy W
  
Click here for more information.

Teams[edit]

Avalon Club
Avalon Club
China ISI
China Virus
China Xsy
China Yp
China Flecher
[Show/Hide Roster]
Brave Heart
Brave Heart
China LuLu^^
China Waixi
China Lao A
China balloon
China 876
[Show/Hide Roster]
EHOME.Keen
Team logo EHOME.Keen.png
China zhizhizhi
China 
China dark
China 佞臣
China Rong
[Show/Hide Roster]
FTD club A
For The Dream
China Puer tea
China 897
China XinQ
China shaker
China PrettyHaw
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team MAX
Team MAX
China Fonte
China yChen
China Chalice
China Hy
China XXSJ
[Show/Hide Roster]
Newbee Young
Newbee Young
China JiaJia
China maomao
China kaidou
China XiaoXiao
China 折纸折纸
[Show/Hide Roster]
Wings.Red
Wings.Red
China destiny
China Zyd
China han
China Sober
China Icy
[Show/Hide Roster]
Young Elite
Young Elite
China 婉婉婉ى
China Aimez.
China wnz
China MC子龙
China 精忠报国
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Team MAX Team MAX W
  EHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen
  Team MAX Team MAX 2
  Young Elite Young Elite 0
  Avalon Club Avalon Club 0
  Young Elite Young Elite 1
  Team MAX Team MAX 1
  For The Dream For The Dream 2
  Newbee Young Newbee Young 1
  Brave Heart Brave Heart 0
  Newbee Young Newbee Young 1
  For The Dream For The Dream 2
  For The Dream For The Dream 1
  Wings.Red Wings.Red 0
Click here for more information.

Teams[edit]

Skatemasters
Skatemasters
Australia rizz
Australia XemistrY
Australia LordBoonz
Australia fishguy
Australia Davit
[Show/Hide Roster]
Click here for more information.