StarLadder i-League Invitational Season 3

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Starladderlogo small.png StarLadder i-League Invitational Season 3
Minibanner StarLadder i-League Invitational Season 3.jpg
Ukraine Kiev, Ukraine
Start Date: 12 October 2017
End Date: 15 October 2017
Tier: Minor
Teams: 8
Version: 7.06f
Prize Pool: $300,000
Qualifying Points: 300
Organizer(s): StarLadder
ImbaTV
Website: Link

StarLadder i-League Invitational Season 3 is a tournament organized by StarLadder and ImbaTV.[1] It will be the first Minor.

Format[edit]

Date Event Notes
October 12-14 Group Stage
  • Two four team groups
  • Best-of-3 double-elimination
  • Top two advance to the playoffs
October 15 Playoffs
  • Four team single-elimination
  • Best-of-3 Semifinals
  • Best-of-5 Finals


Teams[edit]

Team Liquid
Team icon Team Liquid.png
Finland MATUMBAMAN
Jordan Miracle-
Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL
Germany KuroKy
Lebanon GH
Direct Invite[2]
[Show/Hide Roster]
Newbee
Team logo NewBee.png
China Moogy
China Sccc
Australia kpii
China faith
China Kaka
Direct Invite[2]
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Secret
Team icon Team Secret.png
Denmark Ace
Malaysia MidOne
Germany Fata
Jordan YapzOr
Estonia Puppey
Europe Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Natus Vincere
Team icon Natus Vincere.png
Ukraine Dendi
Ukraine Crystallize
Ukraine GeneRaL
Russia RodjER
Russia SoNNeikO
CIS Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
compLexity Gaming
Team logo compLexity Gaming.png
Sweden Chessie
Sweden Limmp
United States Moo
United States melonzz
United States Zfreek
NA Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
SG e-sports
Team icon SG e-sports.png
Brazil FuckinEh
Brazil 4dr
Brazil Liposa
Brazil Bardo
Brazil Thiolicor
SA Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vici Gaming
Team logo Vici Gaming.png
China Paparazi灬
China Ori
China eLeVeN
China LaNm
China Fenrir
China Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Mineski
Team logo Mineski.png
Malaysia Mushi
Malaysia NaNa
Singapore iceiceice
Philippines Jabz
United States ninjaboogie
SEA Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

                   
Winner's bracket
  Team icon SG e-sports.png SG e-sports 2
  Team icon Vici Gaming.png Vici Gaming 0
  Team icon SG e-sports.png SG e-sports 0
  Team icon Team Liquid.png Team Liquid 2
  Team icon Team Liquid.png Team Liquid 2
  Team icon Mineski.png Mineski 0
Loser's bracket
  Team icon SG e-sports.png SG e-sports 0
  Team icon Vici Gaming.png Vici Gaming 0
  Team icon Mineski.png Mineski 2
  Team icon Mineski.png Mineski 2

Group B[edit]

                   
Winner's bracket
  Team logo NewBee.png Newbee 0
  Team icon compLexity Gaming.png compLexity Gaming 2
  Team icon compLexity Gaming.png compLexity Gaming 2
  Team icon Natus Vincere.png Natus Vincere 1
  Team icon Team Secret.png Team Secret 1
  Team icon Natus Vincere.png Natus Vincere 2
Loser's bracket
  Team icon Natus Vincere.png Natus Vincere 0
  Team logo NewBee.png Newbee 0
  Team icon Team Secret.png Team Secret 2
  Team icon Team Secret.png Team Secret 2

Playoffs[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Team icon Team Liquid.png Team Liquid 2
  Team icon Team Secret.png Team Secret 0
  Team icon Team Liquid.png Team Liquid Champion 3
  Team icon Mineski.png Mineski 1
  Team icon compLexity Gaming.png compLexity Gaming 1
  Team icon Mineski.png Mineski 2

Prize Allocation[edit]

Final Prize Pool: $300,000 USD, 300 Points
Place Team Points Winnings Percent
A11st  Team icon Team Liquid.png Team Liquid 150 $135,000 45%
A22nd  Team icon Mineski.png Mineski 90 $60,000 20%
A33rd - 4th  Team icon Team Secret.png Team Secret 30 $30,000 10%
A33rd - 4th  Team icon compLexity Gaming.png compLexity Gaming 30 $30,000 10%
A55th - 6th  Team icon Natus Vincere.png Natus Vincere $15,000 5%
A55th - 6th  Team icon SG e-sports.png SG e-sports $15,000 5%
A77th - 8th  Team icon Vici Gaming.png Vici Gaming $7,500 2.5%
A77th - 8th  Team logo NewBee.png Newbee $7,500 2.5%

References[edit]