RaidCall EMS One Season 3 - Americas Qualifier

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


RaidCall EMS One Season 3 - Americas Qualifier
Raidcall ems one logo.jpg
Online
Start Date:27 September 2013
End Date:7 October 2013
Teams:8
Version:6.78
Prize Pool:-
Website:Link
Access

Teams[edit]

Invited Teams

Qualified Teams

  • Canada BreaDs Bakery
  • United States Jason Jah Jan Shin Chris
  • United States Pretty Boy Swag
  • Canada Team Chibiusa





Coverage[edit]

Streams[edit]

Commentators[edit]

Arteezy
Arteezy portrait.png
Artour B
Origin: Canada Canada
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Bulba
Bulba portrait.png
Sam Sosale
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
The Capitalist
Capitalist.jpg
Austin Walsh
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
DeMoN
DeMoN portrait.png
Jimmy Ho
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page




GranDGranT
Blank portrait.png
Grant Harris
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Maut
Maut portrait.png
Travis Bueno
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
peterpandam
Blank portrait.png
Peter Dager
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page




Qualification[edit]

Full Bracket[edit]

Round of 16[edit]

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  United States TOP5 0
  United States The Joikernaught 1
  United States The Joikernaught 0
  Canada Team Chibiusa 2
  United States Green Tea 0
  Canada Team Chibiusa 1
  Canada Team Chibiusa Q
  United States Pretty Boy Swag Q
  United States SLE 1
  Uruguay Team ShiF7 0
  United States SLE 1
  United States Pretty Boy Swag 2
  United States Pretty Boy Swag 1
  Brazil The House is Down 0
  -
  -
  Brazil Max E-sports 0
  United States JJJSC 1
  United States JJJSC 2
  United States 20APM 0
  Brazil eXtreme Squad 0
  United States 20APM 1
  United States JJJSC Q
  Canada BreaDs Bakery Q
  Canada Mike Chan Dota 0
  Canada BreaDs Bakery 1
  Canada BreaDs Bakery 2
  Canada darkbyte 2 qtpie 1
  Canada darkbyte 2 qtpie 1
  Brazil MMG 0

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Peru For Sweet Revenge 0
  United States Pretty Boy Swag 2
  United States Pretty Boy Swag 1
  United States Team Dignitas 2
  United States Team Dignitas 2
  Canada Team Chibiusa 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  United States Pretty Boy Swag 0
  Peru FSR 2
  Peru FSR 2
  Canada Team Chibiusa 0

Group B[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  United States JJJSC 0
  United States Evil Geniuses 1
  United States Take Five 2
  United States Take Five 2
  Canada BreaDs Bakery 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  United States JJJSC 2
  United States JJJSC 0
  Canada BreaDs Bakery 0

Knockout Stage[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  United States Team Dignitas 0
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  United States Take Five 3
  Peru For Sweet Revenge 0
  United States Take Five 2