RaidCall EMS One Season 2

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Main Event‎   Cup 1 (Americas)   Cup 2 (Americas)   Cup 3 (Americas)   Cup 4 (Americas)   Cup 1 (Europe)   Cup 2 (Europe)   Cup 3 (Europe)   Cup 4 (Europe)  


RaidCall EMS One Season 2
Raidcall ems one logo.jpg
Online
Poland Katowice, Poland
Start Date: 5 June 2013
End Date: 14 July 2013
Teams: 20
Version: 6.77 - 6.78
Prize Pool: $35,000 USD
Website: Link
Access

Teams[edit]

Americas[edit]

Qualified Teams






Europe[edit]

Qualified Teams






Note:

Commentators[edit]

The Capitalist
Capitalist.jpg
Austin Walsh
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Maut
Maut portrait.png
Travis Bueno
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
TobiWanKenobi
TobiWanKenobi portrait.png
Toby Dawson
Origin: Australia Australia
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Wagamama
Wagamama portrait.png
Niklas Högström
Origin: Sweden Sweden
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page




Qualification[edit]

Americas[edit]

Overall Team Placement[edit]

Cups[edit]

Europe[edit]

Overall Team Placement[edit]

Cups[edit]

Results[edit]

Americas[edit]

Note: World Kaipi was disqualified and forfeited their slot in the Offline Finals to United States Evil Geniuses.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
  Semifinals Finals
             
  World Kaipi 2
  Peru Artyk Gaming 0
  World Kaipi 2
  United States Team Dignitas 1
  United States Team Dignitas 2
  United States TOP5 1


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  United States Team Dignitas 1
  Peru Artyk Gaming 2
  Peru Artyk Gaming 2
  United States TOP5 0
Group B[edit]
  Semifinals Finals
             
  United States Try Hard Dota 2
  Peru Netolic.sa 1
  United States Try Hard Dota 0
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  United States Typical Mistakes 0
  United States Evil Geniuses 2


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  United States Try Hard Dota 0
  Peru Netolic.sa 0
  United States Typical Mistakes 2
  United States Typical Mistakes 2

Knockout Stage[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  World Kaipi 2
  United States Typical Mistakes 0
  World Kaipi 2
  United States Evil Geniuses 1
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  Peru Artyk Gaming 0

Europe[edit]

Note: Russia RoX.KIS and Sweden The Alliance did not attend the Offline Finals. Their slots were each given to one of the decider match winners. France Quantic Gaming also did not attend and were replaced by Sweden dargoneblaydes (former Keita Gaming).

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
  Semifinals Finals
             
  Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics 2
  Russia Netolic.ru 0
  Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics 1
  France Quantic Gaming 2
  France Imaginary Gaming 1
  France Quantic Gaming 2


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics 2
  Russia Netolic.ru 2
  Russia Netolic.ru 1
  France Imaginary 0
Group B[edit]
  Semifinals Finals
             
  Russia RoX.KIS 0
  Europe Fnatic.eu 2
  Europe Fnatic.eu 2
  Serbia iNfernity Gaming 0
  Serbia iNfernity Gaming 2
  Sweden Keita Gaming 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Serbia iNfernity Gaming 0
  Russia RoX.KIS 2
  Russia RoX.KIS 2
  Sweden Keita Gaming 0
Group C[edit]
  Semifinals Finals
             
  Germany Mousesports 2
  Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 0
  Germany Mousesports 2
  Finland rat in the dark 0
  Sweden The Alliance 1
  Finland rat in the dark 2


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Finland rat in the dark 0
  Sweden 4FC 0
  Sweden The Alliance 2
  Sweden The Alliance 2

Remaining Team Decider Matches[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  France Imaginary Gaming 2
  Finland rat in the dark 0
  France Imaginary Gaming Q
  Serbia iNfernity Gaming Q
  Serbia iNfernity Gaming 2
  Russia Netolic.ru 0 3rd place match
  Finland rat in the dark 2
  Russia Netolic.ru 0


Offline Finals[edit]

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Germany Mousesports 2
  France Imaginary Gaming 0
  Germany Mousesports 2
  Serbia iNfernity Gaming 0
  Serbia iNfernity Gaming 2
  Sweden dargoneblaydes 0
  Germany Mousesports 3
  United States Evil Geniuses 1
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics 0
  United States Evil Geniuses 2
  Europe Fnatic.eu 1
  Finland rat in the dark 0
  Europe Fnatic.eu 2


Prize Allocation[edit]

Prize Allocation
Place Team Winnings
A11st Germany Mousesports $12,000 USD
A22nd United States Evil Geniuses $7,000 USD
A33rd Europe Fnatic.eu $4,000 USD