JeeDota 2 Championship #2

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


JeeDota 2 Championship #2
JEE2.png
Online
Start Date: 9 April 2012
End Date: 30 May 2012
Teams: 16
Version: 6.74
Prize Pool: $500 USD
Website: Link

Results[edit]

Groupstage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W L Pts
France Ph0eNiiX's Team 3 3 0 3
Europe Just for Scrim 3 2 1 2
Poland QWERT12345 3 1 2 1
Germany Team Replika 3 0 3 0
2012-4-17 QWERT Poland < France Ph0eNiiX  

Replika Germany < Europe Just for Scrim  

Replika Germany < France Ph0eNiiX  

QWERT Poland < Europe Just for Scrim  

Replika Germany < Poland QWERT  

Just for Scrim Europe < France Ph0eNiiX  


Group B[edit]

Team Pld W L Pts
Denmark The Tough Bananas 3 3 0 3
France BAGUETTE 3 2 1 2
Russia Darkwing Duck 3 1 2 1
Germany Team Gilette 3 0 3 0
2012-4-9 BAGUETTE France > Russia dd.  

2012-4-10 TTB Denmark > Germany Gilette  

2012-4-15 dd. Russia < Denmark TTB  

2012-4-19 TTB Denmark > France BAGUETTE  

2012-4-23 BAGUETTE France > Germany Gilette  

2012-4-26 dd. Russia > Germany Gilette (walkover)  


Group C[edit]

Team Pld W L Pts
Australia Absolute Legends 3 3 0 3
New Zealand Sequential Gaming 3 2 1 2
Russia GosuStyle 3 1 2 1
Ukraine ScaryFaceZZZ 3 0 3 0
2012-4-9 aL Australia > New Zealand sqL  

2012-4-12 aL Australia > Russia gS  

2012-4-12 gS Russia < New Zealand sqL  

2012-4-17 gS Russia > Ukraine SFZZZ  

aL Australia > Ukraine SFZZZ  

sqL New Zealand > Ukraine SFZZZ  


Group D[edit]

Team Pld W L Pts
Czech Republic Storm Games Clan 3 3 0 3
Russia zNation 3 2 1 2
Denmark LANDSHOLDET 3 1 2 1
Sweden Visualize Your Enmity 3 0 3 0
2012-4-9 SGC Czech Republic > Russia zNation  

2012-4-15 VYE Sweden < Denmark LH  

2012-4-16 SGC Czech Republic > Denmark LH  

2012-4-16 SGC Czech Republic > Sweden VYE  

2012-4-26 zNation Russia > Sweden VYE  

LH Denmark < Russia zNation  


Knockout Stage[edit]

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Czech Republic Storm Games Clan 1
  Europe Just for Scrim 0
  Czech Republic Storm Games Clan 0
  Denmark The Tough Bananas 1
  New Zealand Sequential Gaming 0
  Denmark The Tough Bananas 1
  Denmark The Tough Bananas 1
  Russia zNation 2
  Russia zNation 1
  France Ph0eNiiX's Team 0 3rd place match
  Russia zNation 1
  Czech Republic Storm Games Clan 0
  Australia Absolute Legends 0
  Australia Absolute Legends 1   Australia Absolute Legends 1
  France BAGUETTE 0

Prize Allocation[edit]

Prize Allocation
Place Team Winnings
A11st Russia zNation $250 USD
A22nd Denmark The Tough Bananas $100 USD
A33rd Australia Absolute Legends $50 USD