Fragbite Masters 2013

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Fragbite Masters 2013
Fragbite masters logo.jpg
Online
Start Date: 21 October 2013
End Date: 14 December 2013
Teams: 32
Version: 6.79
Prize Pool: 200,000 SEK (~$31,000 USD)
Website: Link
Access

Teams[edit]

Invited Teams







Qualified Teams

  • Romania Cede Nullis
  • Denmark Fisketanga
  • Denmark Gabe pls
  • Bhutan hehe united
  • Denmark My Carry Can't Be This Kawaii


  • United States No Big Deal
  • Russia Oslik Gaming
  • Sweden SaftKalasPojkarna
  • United States Stay Free
  • Ukraine Terrible Terrible Damage


  • Sweden Turtle Masters
  • Russia UrsaStroitHram
  • France WarMaker
  • Sweden youBoat




Note:

  • Russia Oslik Gaming replaced Russia Duza Gaming.
  • France Zero Respect became France WarMaker during the tournament.

Coverage[edit]

Streams[edit]

Commentators[edit]

2GD
2GD portrait.png
James Harding
Origin: United Kingdom United Kingdom
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Draskyl
Draskyl portrait.png
Andy Stiles
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Skrff
Skrff portrait.png
Rikard Melin
Origin: Sweden Sweden
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Statsman Bruno
Statsman Bruno portrait.png
Bruno Carlucci
Origin: Argentina Argentina
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page




wEppas
WEppas portrait.png
Johan Westberg
Origin: Sweden Sweden
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page






Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Europe Fnatic 1
  France WarMaker 0
  Europe Fnatic 1
  Romania Cede Nullis 0
  Finland Team Menace 0
  Romania Cede Nullis 1


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Romania Cede Nullis 0
  France WarMaker 1
  France WarMaker 1
  Finland Team Menace 0

Group B[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 1
  United States No Big Deal 0
  Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 1
  Sweden QPAD Red Pandas 0
  Sweden QPAD Red Pandas 1
  Russia UrsaStroitHram 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Sweden QPAD 1
  United States No Big Deal 0
  Russia UrsaStroitHram 0
  Russia UrsaStroitHram 1

Group C[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Sweden The Alliance 1
  Sweden Turtle Masters 0
  Sweden The Alliance 1
  France Sigma.fr 0
  France Sigma.fr 1
  Russia Oslik Gaming 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  France Sigma.fr 1
  Sweden Turtle Masters 0
  Russia Oslik Gaming 0
  Russia Oslik Gaming 1

Group D[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  United States Evil Geniuses 0
  Ukraine TTD 1
  Ukraine TTD 0
  United States Stay Free 1
  Europe Sigma.int 0
  United States Stay Free 1


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Ukraine TTD 1
  United States Evil Geniuses 1
  United States Evil Geniuses 0
  Europe Sigma.int 0

Group E[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Russia RoX.KIS 0
  Bhutan hehe united 1
  Bhutan hehe united 1
  Sweden SaftKalasPojkarna 0
  Europe SSD 0
  Sweden SaftKalasPojkarna 1


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Sweden SKP 0
  Russia RoX.KIS 0
  Europe SSD 1
  Europe SSD 1

Group F[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Germany Team Gillette 0
  Russia Virtus Pro 1
  Russia Virtus Pro 1
  Denmark Gabe pls 0
  World Speed Gaming 0
  Denmark Gabe pls 1


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Denmark Gabe pls 0
  Germany Team Gillette 0
  World Speed Gaming 1
  World Speed Gaming 1

Group G[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Denmark Mousesports 1
  Sweden Team Property BB2 0
  Denmark Mousesports 1
  Belarus Power Rangers 0
  Belarus Power Rangers 1
  Sweden youBoat 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Belarus Power Rangers 1
  Sweden Property 1
  Sweden Property 0
  Sweden youBoat 0

Group H[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  United States Team Dignitas 0
  Denmark Fisketanga 1
  Denmark Fisketanga 0
  Kazakhstan NEXT.kz 1
  Kazakhstan NEXT.kz 1
  Denmark Kawaii 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Denmark Fisketanga 0
  United States Team Dignitas 0
  Denmark Kawaii 1
  Denmark Kawaii 1

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 1
  Bhutan hehe united 0
  Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 0
  France WarMaker 1
  France Sigma.fr 0
  France WarMaker 1


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Sweden 4FC 1
  Bhutan hehe united 1
  Bhutan hehe united 0
  France Sigma.fr 0

Group B[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  World Speed Gaming 1
  Kazakhstan NEXT.kz 0
  World Speed Gaming 0
  Sweden The Alliance 1
  Sweden The Alliance 1
  Ukraine TTD 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  World Speed Gaming 0
  Kazakhstan NEXT.kz 1
  Kazakhstan NEXT.kz 1
  Ukraine TTD 0

Group C[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Belarus Power Rangers 1
  United States Stay Free 0
  Belarus Power Rangers 1
  Europe SSD 0
  Denmark Mousesports 0
  Europe SSD 1


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Europe SSD 1
  United States Stay Free 0
  Denmark Mousesports 0
  Denmark Mousesports 1

Group D[edit]

  Semifinals Finals
             
  Russia Virtus Pro 0
  Sweden QPAD Red Pandas 1
  Sweden QPAD Red Pandas 0
  Europe Fnatic 1
  Europe Fnatic 1
  Denmark Kawaii 0


  Round 1 Round 2
             
  Sweden QPAD 0
  Russia Virtus Pro 0
  Denmark Kawaii 1
  Denmark Kawaii 1

Knockout Stage[edit]

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  France WarMaker 2
  Denmark Kawaii 0
  France WarMaker 1
  Sweden The Alliance 2
  Sweden The Alliance 2
  Europe SSD 0
  Sweden The Alliance 2
  Europe Fnatic 1
  Belarus Power Rangers 2
  Kazakhstan NEXT.kz 0
  Belarus Power Rangers 0
  Europe Fnatic 2
  Europe Fnatic 2
  Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 1


Prize Allocation[edit]

Prize Allocation
Place Team Winnings
A11st Sweden The Alliance 100,000 SEK
(~$15,500 USD)
A22nd Europe Fnatic 50,000 SEK
(~$7,800 USD)
A33rd Belarus Power Rangers 14,000 SEK
(~$2,150 USD)
A55th Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 5,500 SEK
(~$850 USD)
A55th Denmark My Carry Can't Be This Kawaii 5,500 SEK
(~$850 USD)
A55th Kazakhstan NEXT.kz 5,500 SEK
(~$850 USD)
A55th Europe Super Strong Dinosaurs 5,500 SEK
(~$850 USD)