Electronic Sports World Cup 2011 squads

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Group A[edit]

EHOME[edit]

Base: China China
Manager: China Tang "71" Wenyi

Nationality ID Full Name Note
China China ARS Zhang Shangshi
China China 357 Yao Yi
China China DAI Lei Zengrong
China China PLT Zhang Zhicheng
China China PCT Zhang Miaolong

monkeybusiness[edit]

Base: Denmark Denmark

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Denmark Denmark CalculuS Alexander Rathcke
Denmark Denmark AngeL Martin Olsen
Denmark Denmark miGGel Mikkel Berg
Denmark Denmark Ryze Christoffer Borregaard Winther
Denmark Denmark Link Sylvester Hoelgaard

Moscow Five[edit]

Base: Russia Russia

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Russia Russia NS Yaroslav Kuznetsov
Russia Russia Dread Andrey Golubev
Russia Russia vigoss Ivan Shinkarev
Russia Russia PGG Vladimir Anosov
Russia Russia GoD Sergey Bragin

Virus Gaming[edit]

Base: France France
Manager: France Turgis "Shiba" Fabian

Nationality ID Full Name Note
France France Maldejambes Stum Yoan
France France Fckinmad Sébastien Debs
France France Socks Merloz Titouan
Albania Albania Garter Ylli Ramadani
France France PhoeniX Petiet Pierre-Baptiste

Storm Games Clan[edit]

Base: Czech Republic Czech Republic
Manager: France Rémi "Thon_Mayo" Le Gars

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Czech Republic Czech Republic craNich Petr Meluzín
Czech Republic Czech Republic gollik Miroslav Goll
Czech Republic Czech Republic son1 Jan Svajgr Stand-in
Slovak Republic Slovakia Tulex Michal Zima
Slovak Republic Slovakia Warlog Martin Zima

Lias Gaming (Withdrew from tournament)[edit]

Base: Bolivia Bolivia

Group B[edit]

Natus Vincere[edit]

Base: Ukraine Ukraine
Manager: Ukraine Dmytriy "McDeee" Bieletskyi

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Ukraine Ukraine Dendi Danil Ishutin
Russia Russia ARS-ART Sergey Revin Stand-in
Ukraine Ukraine XBOCT Oleksandr Dashkevych
Russia Russia LighTofHeaveN Dmitriy Kupriyanov
Estonia Estonia Puppey Clement Ivanov

Orange Esports[edit]

Base: Malaysia Malaysia

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Malaysia Malaysia Mushi Chai Yee Fung
Malaysia Malaysia WinteR Chan Litt-Binn
Malaysia Malaysia XtincT Chan Zhan Leong
Malaysia Malaysia Nicxh Ng Aik Huang
Malaysia Malaysia xiaobai

NEXT.kz[edit]

Base: Kazakhstan Kazakhstan

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan eQual Andrew Railyan
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Mantis Ernar Urazbaev
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan BeaR Egor Vostrov
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan RONIN Vitaliy Khan
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LuCky Daniyar Kasenbaev

BX3 Esport Club[edit]

Base: Sweden Sweden

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Sweden Sweden Olich Niklas Nilsson
Sweden Sweden Yozup Calle Ziemann
Sweden Sweden Vinny Sam Forssman
Sweden Sweden bentzer Tobias Bentzer
Sweden Sweden kekman Christoffer Lundqvist
Sweden Sweden ast0n Aston Francke

GamersLeague[edit]

Base: Serbia Serbia

Nationality ID Full Name Note
Serbia Serbia BAJA- Marko Jovanovic
Serbia Serbia grizine Nenad Lukic
Serbia Serbia g0g1 Gordan Prosic
Croatia Croatia Mitch Damir Skaricic
Serbia Serbia ANdre Andreja Mahovic
Lebanon Lebanon BABARRR Rani Al Hajj

BLAST Gaming (Withdrew from tournament)[edit]

Base: Serbia Serbia