Audio migration in progress. Some responses pages / audio files may have broken file links.

ESL One Genting 2017 European Qualifiers

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ESL One Genting 2017
European Qualifiers
ESL One Genting 2017.png
Online
Start Date:31 October 2016
End Date:6 November 2016
Teams:12
Version:6.88f
Prize Pool:$250,000
Website:Link

Format[edit]

  • 8 invited teams
  • Single-elimination
  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1 with Open Qualifier winners
  • Matches are Bo3
  • Finals are Bo5
  • Winner advances to main event

Teams[edit]

Escape Gaming
Escape Gaming
Sweden Era
Germany qojqva
Germany KheZu
Jordan YapzOr
Denmark syndereN
Tier 1 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
The Imperial
The Imperial
Denmark Ace
Denmark 13abyKnight
Denmark HeStEJoE-R…
Denmark NoiA
Denmark Ryze
Tier 1 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Liquid
Team logo Team Liquid.png
Finland MATUMBAMAN
Jordan Miracle-
Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL
Lebanon GH
Germany KuroKy
Tier 1 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
OG
OG
Denmark n0tail
Australia Ana
Sweden s4
Finland JerAx
Israel Fly
Tier 1 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Ad Finem
Ad Finem
Greece Madara
Greece ThuG
Greece SkyLark
Greece Maybe Next…
Greece SsaSpartan
Tier 2 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Prodota Gaming
Team logo Prodota Gaming.png
Albania Garter
Slovenia Pingvincek
Israel TheCoon
Russia RodjER
Denmark Biver
Tier 2 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vega Squadron
Vega Squadron
Ukraine fn
Ukraine Iceberg
Ukraine Mag~
Belarus fng
Ukraine CemaTheSla…
Tier 2 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
Russia RAMZES666
Ukraine No[o]ne
Russia 9pasha
Ukraine Lil
Russia Solo
Tier 2 Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
BrooDMotherS
BrooDMotherS
Greece Focus-
Greece Keyser Soze
Greece ReaLaxXx
Greece SKANKS224
Greece iLL
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
DX
DX
Russia Øxn
Russia Scandal
Russia Ax.Mo
Russia Miposhka
Ukraine Sh4dowehhh
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Fantastic Five
Fantastic Five
Russia Illidan
Russia Bzz
Russia L0lik_O
Germany rmN-
Russia yol
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Sanguine Sharks
Sanguine Sharks
Czech Republic Mambos
Bulgaria SlashStrike
Russia Dale
Netherlands Seleri
Czech Republic Sehny
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
 
November 1
Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming 2
BrooDMotherS BrooDMotherS 2
 
November 3
OG OG 2
Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming 0
 
November 5
OG OG 2
Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 0
 
November 1
Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 1
Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 2
 
November 2
The Imperial The Imperial 1
Fantastic Five Fantastic Five 2
 
November 6
OG OG 2
Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2
 
November 2
Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2
DX DX 0
 
November 4
Escape Gaming Escape Gaming 0
Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2
 
November 6
Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2
Ad Finem Ad Finem 1
 
October 31
Ad Finem Ad Finem 2
Sanguine Sharks Sanguine Sharks 1
 
November 5
Team Liquid Team Liquid 0
Ad Finem Ad Finem 2


References[edit]