DreamLeague Season 8 League Play

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
EU & CIS Division
 
 
 
 
 
Tournament icon DreamLeague.png DreamLeague Season 8
League Play
DreamLeague Season 8.jpg
Europe & CIS
Start Date:3 October 2017
End Date:16 November 2017
Tier:Qualifier
Teams:8
Version:7.06f - 7.07b
Website:Link

Format[edit]

Date Event Notes
October 03-November 16 League Play
  • Three invited teams, one open qualifier team from each region.
  • Best of two round robin.
  • Four teams qualify for DreamLeague Season 8
    • Best European team
    • Best CIS team
    • The next best two teams


Teams[edit]

Team Liquid
Team logo Team Liquid.png
Finland MATUMBAMAN
Jordan Miracle-
Bulgaria MinD ContRoL
Germany KuroKy
Lebanon GH
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
OG
OG
Denmark N0tail
Ukraine Resolut1on
Sweden S4
Finland JerAx
Israel Fly
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Secret
Team Secret
Denmark Ace
Malaysia MidOne
Germany FATA-
Jordan YapzOr
Estonia Puppey
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
MidOrFeed
MidOrFeed
Peru Timado
Romania CanceL^^
Germany KheZu
Romania W33
Denmark SyndereN
Open Qualifiers
[Show/Hide Roster]
Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
Russia RAMZES666
Ukraine No[o]ne
Russia 9pasha
Ukraine Lil
Russia Solo
Open Qualifiers
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Empire
Team Empire
Russia Chappie
Ukraine Fn
Ukraine Ghostik
Russia Miposhka
Russia VANSKOR
Open Qualifiers
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vega Squadron
Vega Squadron
Ukraine ALOHADANCE
Russia G
Russia AfterLife
Russia Silent
Ukraine CemaTheSla…
Open Qualifiers
[Show/Hide Roster]
Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
Ukraine Crystallize
Ukraine Dendi
Ukraine GeneRaL
Russia RodjER
Russia SoNNeikO
Open Qualifiers
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

Pos
Team
W
L
1. Team Secret Team Secret 11 3
2. Team Liquid Team Liquid 10 4
3. Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 10 4
4. Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 8 6
5. OG OG 7 7
6. Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 4 10
7. Team Empire Team Empire 3 11
8. MidOrFeed MidOrFeed 3 11
Team Liquid OG Team Secret MidOrFeed Virtus.pro Team Empire Vega Squadron Natus Vincere
Team Liquid 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 1
OG 0 - 2 0 - 2 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0 1 - 1 1 - 1
Team Secret 1 - 1 2 - 0 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0 1 - 1 2 - 0
MidOrFeed 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 2
Virtus.pro 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 2 - 0 2 - 0 0 - 2
Team Empire 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2 1 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2
Vega Squadron 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 2 0 - 2 0 - 2
Natus Vincere 1 - 1 1 - 1 0 - 2 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 0

Final Standings[edit]

Place Seed Team
A11st Qualified Team Secret Team Secret
A22nd Qualified Team Liquid Team Liquid
A33rd Qualified Natus Vincere Natus Vincere
A44th Qualified Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
A55th - OG OG
A66th - Vega Squadron Vega Squadron
A77th - Team Empire Team Empire
A88th - MidOrFeed MidOrFeed
Promotional Content