Dota Pit League Season 5 - Regional Qualifiers

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Regional Qualifiers
 
Tournament icon Dotapit.png Dota Pit League Season 5 - Regional Qualifiers
Dota Pit Season 5.jpg
Online
Start Date:11 October 2016
End Date:15 December 2016
Version:6.88f
Prize Pool:$125,000 USD
Website:Link

Format[edit]

  • 3 invited teams
  • 1 team from open qualifiers
  • Double-elimination group stage
  • All matches are Bo3, Grand finals are Bo5.
  • Winners advance to main event.

Qualifiers[edit]

Teams[edit]

Alliance
Alliance
Sweden Loda
Sweden Limm
Sweden jonassomfan
Sweden EGM
Sweden Handsken
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Elements Pro Gaming
Elements Pro Gaming
Serbia Swiftending
Serbia g0g1
Croatia Mitch
Serbia LeBronDota
Serbia Kole
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
OG
OG
Denmark N0tail
Australia ana
Sweden s4
Finland JerAx
Israel Fly
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Alternate aTTaX
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Poland Fey
Poland Exotic_Deer
Poland Nisha
Poland eL LisasH
Poland kacor
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Alliance Alliance 2
  Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming 1
  Alliance Alliance 1
  OG OG 2
  OG OG 2
  ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX 0
  OG OG 3
  Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming 2
Loser's bracket
  Alliance Alliance 0
  Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming 2
  Elements Pro Gaming Elements Pro Gaming 2
  ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX 0

Teams[edit]

Team Secret
Team Secret
South Korea MP
Malaysia MidOne
South Korea Forev
Estonia Puppey
Sweden pieliedie
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Ad Finem
Ad Finem
Greece Madara
Greece ThuG
Greece SkyLark
Greece Maybe Next…
Greece SsaSpartan
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Liquid
Team logo Team Liquid.png
Finland MATUMBAMAN
Jordan Miracle-
Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL
Germany KuroKy
United States BuLba
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Flipsid3 Tactics
Flipsid3 Tactics
Russia Sedoy
Russia Tmw
Russia Shachlo
Russia VANSKOR
Russia RodjER
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Team Liquid Team Liquid 2
  Flipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics 0
  Team Liquid Team Liquid 0
  Team Secret Team Secret 2
  Team Secret Team Secret 2
  Ad Finem Ad Finem 1
  Team Secret Team Secret 3
  Flipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics 1
Loser's bracket
  Team Liquid Team Liquid 1
  Flipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics 2
  Flipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics 2
  Ad Finem Ad Finem 1

Teams[edit]

Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
Russia Ditya Ra
Ukraine Dendi
Ukraine GeneRaL
Russia SoNNeikO
Ukraine Artstyle
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vega Squadron
Vega Squadron
Ukraine fn
Ukraine Iceberg
Ukraine Mag~
Belarus fng
Ukraine CemaTheSla…
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
Russia RAMZES666
Ukraine No[o]ne
Russia 9pasha
Ukraine Lil
Russia Solo
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Empire
Team Empire
Ukraine ALOHADANCE
Russia God
Ukraine Ghostik
Russia Miposhka
Russia KingR
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 0
  Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 2
  Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 0
  Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 2
  Team Empire Team Empire 1
  Virtus.pro Virtus.pro 3
  Team Empire Team Empire 0
Loser's bracket
  Natus Vincere Natus Vincere 1
  Vega Squadron Vega Squadron 1
  Team Empire Team Empire 2
  Team Empire Team Empire 2

Teams[edit]

Mineski.GGNetwork
Mineski
Philippines Bimbo
Singapore Meracle
Philippines RR
Philippines Julz
Philippines ninjaboogie
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Faceless1
Team Faceless
Germany Black^
Thailand Jabz
Singapore iceiceice
Singapore xy-
Singapore NutZ
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
MVP Phoenix
MVP Phoenix
South Korea Febby
South Korea QO
Australia Velo
South Korea Reisen
South Korea DuBu
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Execration
Team logo Execration.png
Philippines Gabbi
Philippines Abed
Philippines DJ
Philippines Rapy
Philippines Kim0
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

1 Fnatic decided to drop out of the tournament. Team Faceless replaced them in SEA qualfiers. [1]

Results[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Mineski Mineski 1
  Team Faceless Team Faceless 2
  Team Faceless Team Faceless 2
  MVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix 0
  MVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix 2
  Execration Execration 0
  Team Faceless Team Faceless 3
  MVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix 1
Loser's bracket
  MVP Phoenix MVP Phoenix 2
  Mineski Mineski 2
  Mineski Mineski 1
  Execration Execration 0

Teams[edit]

Invictus Gaming
Team logo Invictus Gaming.png
China BurNIng
China Op
China Xxs
China BoBoKa
China Q
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Newbee
Team logo NewBee.png
China uuu9
China Sccc
Australia kpii
China Faith
China Kaka
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vici Gaming
Team logo Vici Gaming.png
China END
China ghost
China Yang
China fy
Macau ddc
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
EHOME
Team logo EHOME.png
China Sylar
China old chicken
China eLeVeN
China LaNm
China Garder
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 2
  EHOME EHOME 0
  Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 0
  Newbee Newbee 2
  Vici Gaming Vici Gaming 0
  Newbee Newbee 2
  Newbee Newbee 2
  Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 0
Loser's bracket
  Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 2
  EHOME EHOME 0
  Vici Gaming Vici Gaming 0
  Vici Gaming Vici Gaming 2

Teams[edit]

compLexity Gaming
Team logo compLexity Gaming.png
United States Justin
Romania canceL^^
United States Moo
United States zfreek
United States melonzz
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Evil Geniuses
Team logo Evil Geniuses.png
Canada Arteezy
Pakistan SumaiL
United States UNiVeRsE
Sweden zai
Denmark Cr1t-
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team NP
Team NP
Canada Aui_2000
Canada EternalEnvy
United States MSS
United States SVG
Canada 1437
Invited
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Freedom
Team Freedom
United States BananaSlam…
United States Timado
United States ixmike88
Canada Jubei
United States FLUFFNSTUFF
Open Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Results[edit]

  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 2
  compLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 1
  Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 2
  Team NP Team NP 1
  Team NP Team NP 2
  Team Freedom Team Freedom 1
  Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses 3
  Team NP Team NP 1
Loser's bracket
  Team NP Team NP 2
  compLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 2
  compLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 0
  Team Freedom Team Freedom 0

Coverage[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. DotaPit (2016-11-02). "SEA representative @FNATIC has decided to drop out of Dota Pit Season 5.". Twitter. Retrieved 2016-11-19.