China Dota2 Supermajor

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Tournament icon China Dota2 Supermajor.png China Dota2 Supermajor
Tournament logo China Dota2 Supermajor.png
China
Start Date:2 June 2018
End Date:10 June 2018
Tier:Major
Teams:16
Prize Pool:$1,500,000
Qualifying Points:2250
Website:Link

The China Dota2 Supermajor is the last major 2017/2018 season.

Format[edit]

Date Event Notes
June 2 - June 3 Group Stage
  • Four groups of four.
  • Top 2 of each group to main event upper bracket.
  • Bottom 2 of each group to main event lower bracket.
  • All matches are best-of-three.
June 4 - June 7 Main Event
  • All matches are best-of-three.
June 9 - June 10 Public Finals
  • Grand final is a best of 5.


Teams[edit]

Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
Russia RAMZES666
Ukraine No[o]ne
Russia 9pasha
Russia RodjER
Russia Solo
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Liquid
Team Liquid
Finland MATUMBAMAN
Jordan Miracle-
Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL
Lebanon GH
Germany KuroKy
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Secret
Team Secret
Denmark Ace
Malaysia MidOne
Germany Fata
Jordan Yapzor
Estonia Puppey
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Newbee
Team logo NewBee.png
China Moogy
China Sccc
Australia kpii
China Kaka
China Faith
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Vici Gaming
Team logo Vici Gaming.png
China Paparazi灬
China Ori
China eLeVeN
China LaNm
China Fenrir
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
VGJ.Thunder
VGJ.Thunder
China Sylar
China Freeze
China Yang
China Fade
Macau ddc
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Evil Geniuses
Evil Geniuses
Canada Arteezy
United States Fear
Pakistan Suma1L
Denmark Cr1t-
Denmark MISERY
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
Ukraine Crystallize
Ukraine Dendi
Ukraine GeneRaL
Ukraine Lil
Serbia LeBronDota
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
OG
OG
Denmark N0tail
TBD TBD
Sweden s4
Finland jerAx
Israel Fly
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
Mineski
Mineski
Malaysia Mushi
Malaysia Moon
Singapore iceiceice
Thailand Jabz
Philippines ninjaboogie
Direct Invite
[Show/Hide Roster]
PSG.LGD1
PSG.LGD
China Ame
China Somnus丶M
China Chalice
China fy
Malaysia xNova
China Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
TNC Pro Team
TNC Pro Team
Philippines Raven
Philippines Armel
Philippines Sam_H
Philippines Tims
Philippines Kuku
Southeast Asia Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
VGJ.Storm
VGJ.Storm
Pakistan YawaR
Ukraine Resolut1on
United States Sneyking
United States MSS
United States SVG
North America Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Infamous
Team logo Infamous.png
Peru Kotarō Hayama
Argentina Papita
Peru StingeR
Peru Matthew
Peru Accel
South America Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
The Final Tribe
The Final Tribe
Sweden Era
Sweden Frost
Sweden jonassomfan
Sweden Pablo
Sweden Handsken
Europe Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]
Team Spirit
Team logo Team Spirit.png
Russia Illidan
Russia God
Ukraine DkPhobos
Denmark Biver
Belarus fng
CIS Qualifier
[Show/Hide Roster]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
Pos
Team
W
L
1. TBD 0 0
2. TBD 0 0
3. TBD 0 0
4. TBD 0 0
  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD UB
  TBD UB
Loser's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0

Group B[edit]

Group B
Pos
Team
W
L
1. TBD 0 0
2. TBD 0 0
3. TBD 0 0
4. TBD 0 0
  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD UB
  TBD UB
Loser's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0

Group C[edit]

Group C
Pos
Team
W
L
1. TBD 0 0
2. TBD 0 0
3. TBD 0 0
4. TBD 0 0
  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD UB
  TBD UB
Loser's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0

Group D[edit]

Group D
Pos
Team
W
L
1. TBD 0 0
2. TBD 0 0
3. TBD 0 0
4. TBD 0 0
  Round 1 Round 2 Grand Final
                       
Winner's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD UB
  TBD UB
Loser's bracket
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0

Main Event[edit]

  Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo3) Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo3) Upper Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Round 4 (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Round 5 (Bo3) Upper Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo3)
Grand Finals (Bo5)
                                                       
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  {TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0   TBD 0
  TBD 0   TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0   TBD 0
  TBD 0   TBD 0
  TBD 0   TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0   TBD 0
  TBD 0   TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0
  TBD 0

Prize Allocation[edit]

Final Prize Pool: $1,500,000 USD
Place Team Points Winnings Percent
A11st  TBD 1125 $555,000 37%
A22nd  TBD 675 $202,500 13.5%
A33rd  TBD 337.5 $157,500 10.5%
A44th  TBD 112.5 $127,500 8.5%
A55th - 6th  TBD $101,250 6.75%
A55th - 6th  TBD $101,250 6.75%
A77th - 8th  TBD $52,500 3.5%
A77th - 8th  TBD $52,500 3.5%
A99th - 12th  TBD $22,500 1.5%
A99th - 12th  TBD $22,500 1.5%
A99th - 12th  TBD $22,500 1.5%
A99th - 12th  TBD $22,500 1.5%
B313th - 16th  TBD $15,000 1%
B313th - 16th  TBD $15,000 1%
B313th - 16th  TBD $15,000 1%
B313th - 16th  TBD $15,000 1%
Promotional Content