Australian Amateur Cup

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Australian Amateur Cup
Cosmetic icon Australian Amateur Cup.png
Australia Australia
An Australian tournament targeting the Amateur teams of the region to help them learn, grow, and to further promote Australian DotA 2.
Start Date:17 January 2015
End Date:1 February 2015
Teams:12 in Finals
Version:6.83b
Prize Pool:-
Website:Link
Access

Australian Amateur Cup is a tournament that started January 17 and ended February 1, 2015. It is an Australian tournament targeting the Amateur teams of the region to help them learn, grow, and to further promote Australian Dota 2.

Teams[edit]


  • Indonesia BOBET
  • Australia TheWiz!
  • Australia Team 4NOT Academy
  • Australia Omega
  • Australia Ryse Gaming


  • Australia Dota VS RNG
  • Australia Seb+Co
  • Australia plsfragme
  • Australia Next Tear
  • Australia Ausdotes


  • Australia The Kappa Knights
  • Australia Fossil
  • Australia Nick Carll and the Anti-Mages
  • Australia Come Say G'Day
  • Australia Monkey Club


  • Australia Banana Boat
  • Australia First Time Doto
  • Australia Anchor Team
  • Australia Croutons
  • Australia SEN3.14


  • Philippines BOSS PANES
  • Australia Carry Me Senpai
  • Australia We Got 5
  • Australia Huggy Bear
  • Australia Yellow Solo Mid


  • Australia Team Unity
  • Australia Kunkkas Kool Krew
  • Australia In Solidarity Gaming
  • Australia Team 4Not.Int
  • Australia Handsome Man Alliance



Coverage[edit]

Final Standings[edit]

Prize Allocation
Place Team Winnings
A11st Australia Ausdotes
A22nd Australia Anchor Team
A33rd Australia Handsome Man Alliance
A44th Australia Huggy Bear
A55th - 6th Australia Team 4NOT Academy
Australia First Time Doto
A77th - 8th Australia Yellow Solo Mid
Australia Fossil
A99th - 12th Australia Next Tear
Australia Team 4NOT.Int
Australia The Kappa Knights
Australia TheWiz!

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
Pts
Notes
1 Australia TheWiz! 4 4 0 12


2 Australia Team 4NOT Academy 4 3 1 9


3 Australia Omega 4 2 2 6


4 Australia Ryse Gaming 4 1 3 3


5 Indonesia BOBET 4 0 4 0


Group B[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
Pts
Notes
1 Australia Ausdotes 4 4 0 12


2 Australia Next Tear 4 3 1 9


3 Australia Seb+Co 4 2 2 6


4 Australia Dota VS RNG 4 1 3 3


5 Australia plsfragme 4 0 4 0


Group C[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
Pts
Notes
1 Australia Fossil 4 4 0 12


2 Australia The Kappa Knights 4 3 1 9


3 Australia Come Say G'Day 4 2 2 6


4 Australia Nick Carll and the Anti-Mages 4 1 3 3


5 Australia Monkey Club 4 0 4 0


Group D[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
Pts
Notes
1 Australia Anchor Team 4 4 0 12


2 Australia First Time Doto 4 3 1 9


3 Australia Banana Boat 4 2 2 6


4 Australia Croutons 4 1 3 3


5 Australia SEN3.14 4 0 4 0


Group E[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
Pts
Notes
1 Australia Huggy Bear 4 3 1 9


2 Australia Yellow Solo Mid 4 3 1 9


3 Australia Carry Me Senpai 4 2 2 6


4 Philippines BOSS PANES 4 1 3 3


5 Australia We Got 5 4 1 3 3


Group F[edit]

Pos
Team
Pld
W
L
Pts
Notes
1 Australia Handsome Man Alliance 4 4 0 12


2 Australia Team 4Not.Int 4 3 1 9


3 Australia Kunkkas Kool Krew 4 2 2 6


4 Australia Team Unity 4 1 3 3


5 Australia In Solidarity Gaming 4 0 4 0


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket[edit]

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  Australia Handsome Man Alliance 2
  Australia Null 0
  Australia Handsome Man Alliance 2
  Australia Team 4NOT.Int 0
  Australia TheWiz! 0
  Australia Team 4NOT.Int 2
  Australia Handsome Man Alliance 1
  Australia Anchor Team 2
  Australia Anchor Team 2
  Australia Null 0
  Australia Anchor Team 2
  Australia Team 4NOT Academy 0
  Australia Team 4NOT Academy 2
  Australia The Kappa Knights 0
  Australia Anchor Team 2
  Australia Ausdotes 1
  Australia Ausdotes 2
  Australia Null 0
  Australia Ausdotes 2
  Australia First Time Doto 0
  Australia Yellow Solo Mid 0
  Australia First Time Doto 2
  Australia Ausdotes 2
  Australia Huggy Bear 0
  Australia Fossil 2
  Australia Null 0
  Australia Fossil 0
  Australia Huggy Bear 2
  Australia Next Tear 1
  Australia Huggy Bear 2

Lower Bracket[edit]

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
 
Australia Null 0
Australia TheWiz! 1
 
Australia First Time Doto 1
Australia TheWiz! 0
 
Australia First Time Doto 1
Australia Fossil 0
 
Australia Handsome Man Alliance 1
Australia First Time Doto 0
 
Australia Handsome Man Alliance 2
Australia Huggy Bear 0
 
Australia Ausdotes 2
Australia Handsome Man Alliance 0
 
Australia Null 0
Australia The Kappa Knights 1
 
Australia Fossil 1
Australia The Kappa Knights 0
 
Australia Null 0
Australia Yellow Solo Mid 1
 
Australia Team 4NOT.Int 0
Australia Yellow Solo Mid 1
 
Australia Team 4NOT Academy 1
Australia Yellow Solo Mid 0
 
Australia Huggy Bear 1
Australia Team 4NOT Academy 0
 
Australia Null 0
Australia Next Tear 1
 
Australia Team 4NOT Academy 1
Australia Next Tear 0

Grand Final[edit]

     
   Australia Anchor Team 1
   Australia Ausdotes 3

External links[edit]