Alienware Cup 2013 Season 1

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Alienware Cup 2013 Season 1
Alienware cup logo.png
Online
Start Date: 16 June 2013
End Date: 9 July 2013
Teams: 10
Version: 6.78
Prize Pool: $60,000 USD
Website: Link
Access

Teams[edit]

Invited Teams






Commentators[edit]

English[edit]

2GD
2GD portrait.png
James Harding
Origin: United Kingdom United Kingdom
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Blitz
Blitz portrait.png
William Lee
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
GoDz
GoDz portrait.png
David Parker
Origin: Australia Australia
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
LD
LD portrait.png
David Gorman
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page




Luminous
Luminous portrait.png
David Zhang
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Merlini
Merlini portrait.png
Ben Wu
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Purge
Purge portrait.png
Kevin Godec
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page
Statsman Bruno
Statsman Bruno portrait.png
Bruno Carlucci
Origin: Argentina Argentina
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page




Russian[edit]

Maelstorm
Maelstorm portrait.png
Vladimir Kuzminov
Origin: Russia Russian
Language: Russia Russian
Web page
NS
NS portrait.png
Yaroslav Kuznetsov
Origin: Russia Russian
Language: Russia Russian





Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Team Pld W D L Pts
China DK 4 2 2 0 6
China Rattlesnake 4 1 2 1 4
World LGD Gaming.int 4 2 0 2 4
Malaysia MUFC eSports 4 1 1 2 3
China LGD Gaming.cn 4 0 3 1 3
2013-6-16 LGD.cn China > Malaysia MUFC  
2013-6-16 LGD.cn China < Malaysia MUFC  

2013-6-16 DK China > World LGD.int (walkover)  
2013-6-16 DK China > World LGD.int (walkover)  

2013-6-16 LGD.cn China > China Rsnake  
2013-6-16 LGD.cn China < China Rsnake  

2013-6-17 DK China > Malaysia MUFC  
2013-6-17 DK China > Malaysia MUFC  

2013-6-17 (walkover) LGD.int World < China Rsnake  
2013-6-17 (walkover) LGD.int World < China Rsnake  

2013-6-17 DK China > China LGD.cn  
2013-6-17 DK China < China LGD.cn  

2013-6-23 MUFC Malaysia > China Rsnake (walkover)  
2013-6-23 MUFC Malaysia > China Rsnake (walkover)  

2013-6-23 LGD.cn China < World LGD.int  
2013-6-23 LGD.cn China < World LGD.int  

2013-6-23 DK China < China Rsnake  
2013-6-23 DK China > China Rsnake  

2013-6-23 LGD.int World > Malaysia MUFC  
2013-6-23 LGD.int World > Malaysia MUFC  


Group B[edit]

Team Pld W D L Pts
China Invictus Gaming 4 2 2 0 6
Malaysia Neolution Orange 4 2 2 0 6
China TongFu 4 2 1 1 5
Singapore Team Zenith 4 0 2 2 2
Ukraine Natus Vincere 4 0 1 3 1
2013-6-24 Orange Malaysia < Singapore Zenith  
2013-6-24 Orange Malaysia > Singapore Zenith  

2013-6-24 Orange Malaysia > China TF  
2013-6-24 Orange Malaysia > China TF  

2013-6-24 iG China > Singapore Zenith  
2013-6-24 iG China > Singapore Zenith  

2013-6-25 Na'Vi Ukraine < China TF  
2013-6-25 Na'Vi Ukraine < China TF  

2013-6-25 iG China > Malaysia Orange  
2013-6-25 iG China < Malaysia Orange  

2013-6-25 Na'Vi Ukraine < Singapore Zenith  
2013-6-25 Na'Vi Ukraine > Singapore Zenith  

2013-6-26 iG China < China TF  
2013-6-26 iG China > China TF  

2013-6-26 Na'Vi Ukraine < Malaysia Orange  
2013-6-26 Na'Vi Ukraine < Malaysia Orange  

2013-6-26 TF China > Singapore Zenith  
2013-6-26 TF China > Singapore Zenith  

2013-6-26 iG China > Ukraine Na'Vi  
2013-6-26 iG China > Ukraine Na'Vi  


Knockout Stage[edit]

Upper Bracket[edit]

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  China DK
  (bye)
  China DK
  (bye)
  -
  -
  China DK 0
  China LGD Gaming.cn 2
  Malaysia Neolution Orange 1
  China LGD Gaming.cn 2
  China LGD Gaming.cn 2
  Singapore Team Zenith 0
  World LGD Gaming.int 0
  Singapore Team Zenith 2
  China LGD Gaming.cn 2
  Ukraine Natus Vincere 1
  China Rattlesnake 0
  Ukraine Natus Vincere 2
  Ukraine Natus Vincere 2
  China TongFu 1
  China TongFu 2
  Malaysia MUFC eSports 0
  Ukraine Natus Vincere 2
  China Invictus Gaming 0
  -
  -
  (bye)
  China Invictus Gaming
  (bye)
  China Invictus Gaming

Lower Bracket[edit]

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
 
-
-
 
-
-
 
Singapore Team Zenith 0
Malaysia Orange 2
 
China Invictus Gaming 2
Malaysia Orange 0
 
China Invictus Gaming 2
China DK 0
 
Ukraine Natus Vincere 3
China Invictus Gaming 1
 
-
-
 
Malaysia MUFC eSports 0
Malaysia Orange 2
 
-
-
 
-
-
 
China TongFu 2
World LGD Gaming.int 1
 
China DK 2
China TongFu 1
 
-
-
 
China Rattlesnake 1
World LGD Gaming.int 2

Championship[edit]

     
   China LGD Gaming.cn 2
   Ukraine Natus Vincere 3

Prize Allocation[edit]

Prize Allocation
Place Team Winnings
A11st Ukraine Natus Vincere $25,000 USD
A22nd China LGD Gaming.cn $12,000 USD
A33rd China Invictus Gaming $7,000 USD
A44th China DK $5,000 USD
A55th Malaysia Neolution Orange
China TongFu
$3,000 USD
A77th World LGD Gaming.int
Singapore Team Zenith
$1,500 USD
A99th Malaysia MUFC eSports
China Rattlesnake
$1,000 USD