RaidCall EMS One Summer 2013, RaidCall EMS One Season 2

From Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


RaidCall EMS One Season 2
Raidcall ems one logo.jpg
Online
Poland Katowice, Poland
Start Date 5 June 2013
End Date 14 July 2013
Teams 20
Version 6.77 - 6.78
Prize Pool $35,000 USD
Website Link
RaidCall EMS One Summer 2013
Cosmetic icon RaidCall EMS One Season 2.png
Rarity: Common

The RaidCall EMS One Summer 2013 features teams from all over the world in a battle for 39,000 US dollars in prize money. Established teams and challengers meet in four cups, followed by group stage playoffs and live event finals - giving you dozens of great matches casted by TobiWan and others.
Released
Origin
Tradeable.png
Marketable.png

Teams[edit]

Americas[edit]

Qualified Teams






Europe[edit]

Qualified Teams






Note:

Commentators[edit]

Capitalist.jpg
The Capitalist
Austin Walsh
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page

Maut portrait.png
Maut
Travis Bueno
Origin: United States United States
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page

TobiWanKenobi portrait.png
TobiWanKenobi
Toby Dawson
Origin: Australia Australia
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page

Wagamama portrait.png
Wagamama
Niklas Högström
Origin: Sweden Sweden
Language: United Kingdom English
Web page




Qualification[edit]

Americas[edit]

Overall Team Placement[edit]

Cups[edit]

Europe[edit]

Overall Team Placement[edit]

Cups[edit]

Results[edit]

Americas[edit]

Note: World Kaipi was disqualified and forfeited their slot in the Offline Finals to United States Evil Geniuses.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
  Semi-finals Final
 World Kaipi 2  
 Peru Artyk Gaming 0  
 
     World Kaipi 2
   United States Team Dignitas 1
 United States Team Dignitas 2
 United States TOP5 1  


Round 1   Finals
    United States Team Dignitas 1
Peru Artyk Gaming 2     Peru Artyk Gaming 2
United States TOP5 0  
Group B[edit]
  Semi-finals Final
 United States Try Hard Dota 2  
 Peru Netolic.sa 1  
 
     United States Try Hard Dota 0
   United States Evil Geniuses 2
 United States Typical Mistakes 0
 United States Evil Geniuses 2  


Round 1   Finals
    United States Try Hard Dota 0
Peru Netolic.sa 0     United States Typical Mistakes 2
United States Typical Mistakes 2  

Knockout Stage[edit]

  Semi-finals Final
 World Kaipi 2  
 United States Typical Mistakes 0  
 
     World Kaipi 2
   United States Evil Geniuses 1
 United States Evil Geniuses 2
 Peru Artyk Gaming 0  

Europe[edit]

Note: Russia RoX.KIS and Sweden The Alliance did not attend the Offline Finals. Their slots were each given to one of the decider match winners. France Quantic Gaming also did not attend and were replaced by Sweden dargoneblaydes (former Keita Gaming).

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]
  Semi-finals Final
 Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics 2  
 Russia Netolic.ru 0  
 
     Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics 1
   France Quantic Gaming 2
 France Imaginary Gaming 1
 France Quantic Gaming 2  


Round 1   Finals
    Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics 2
Russia Netolic.ru 2     Russia Netolic.ru 1
France Imaginary 0  
Group B[edit]
  Semi-finals Final
 Russia RoX.KIS 0  
 Europe Fnatic.eu 2  
 
     Europe Fnatic.eu 2
   Serbia iNfernity Gaming 0
 Serbia iNfernity Gaming 2
 Sweden Keita Gaming 0  


Round 1   Finals
    Serbia iNfernity Gaming 0
Russia RoX.KIS 2     Russia RoX.KIS 2
Sweden Keita Gaming 0  
Group C[edit]
  Semi-finals Final
 Germany Mousesports 2  
 Sweden 4 Friends + Chrillee 0  
 
     Germany Mousesports 2
   Finland rat in the dark 0
 Sweden The Alliance 1
 Finland rat in the dark 2  


Round 1   Finals
    Finland rat in the dark 0
Sweden 4FC 0     Sweden The Alliance 2
Sweden The Alliance 2  

Remaining Team Decider Matches[edit]

  Semifinals Final
 France Imaginary Gaming  2  
 Finland rat in the dark  0  
 
     France Imaginary Gaming  Q
   Serbia iNfernity Gaming  Q
Third place
 Serbia iNfernity Gaming  2  Finland rat in the dark  2
 Russia Netolic.ru  0    Russia Netolic.ru  0

Offline Finals[edit]

Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
                   
       
 Germany Mousesports  2
 France Imaginary Gaming  0  
 Germany Mousesports  2
     Serbia iNfernity Gaming  0  
 Serbia iNfernity Gaming  2
 Sweden dargoneblaydes  0  
 Germany Mousesports  3
   
   United States Evil Geniuses  1
 United States Evil Geniuses  2
 Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics  0  
 United States Evil Geniuses  2
     Europe Fnatic.eu  1  
 Finland rat in the dark  0
 Europe Fnatic.eu  2  
 

Prize Allocation[edit]

Place Team Prize
1st Germany Mousesports $12,000 USD
2nd United States Evil Geniuses $7,000 USD
~3rd Europe Fnatic.eu $4,000 USD
~3rd Serbia iNfernity Gaming $4,000 USD
~5th Sweden dargoneblaydes $2,000 USD
~5th Denmark Flip.Sid3 Tactics $2,000 USD
~5th France Imaginary Gaming $2,000 USD
~5th Finland rat in the dark $2,000 USD